⚽ Selangor FC vs JDT  1.85 / 3.40 / 2.65  — Malaysia Super League 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Shi Yu Qi  2.20 / 1.70  — BWF World Tour ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool  2.05 / 3.30 / 3.15  — EPL Matchday 29 🏀 Lakers vs Celtics  1.88 / 1.95  — NBA ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico  1.75 / 3.55 / 3.80  — La Liga 🎮 MY Squad vs SG Wolves  1.92 / 1.90  — CS:GO Premier ⚽ Selangor FC vs JDT  1.85 / 3.40 / 2.65  — Malaysia Super League 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Shi Yu Qi  2.20 / 1.70  — BWF World Tour ⚽ Man City vs Liverpool  2.05 / 3.30 / 3.15  — EPL Matchday 29 🏀 Lakers vs Celtics  1.88 / 1.95  — NBA ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico  1.75 / 3.55 / 3.80  — La Liga 🎮 MY Squad vs SG Wolves  1.92 / 1.90  — CS:GO Premier
Live & Competitive Odds

1111bet Match Odds — Check & Compare the Best Sports Odds in Malaysia Now

From the Malaysia Super League and EPL to BWF badminton and esports — match odds at 1111bet are updated in real time, around the clock. The widest markets, the best value, and live betting are all available 24/7.

0+
Matches This Month
0+
Sports Categories
0%
Average RTP
0/7
Odds Updated
1111bet

Latest Match Odds at 1111bet

Select a sport category and check the latest odds — updated live in real time

Malaysia Super League 🔴 LIVE — 54'
Selangor FC
1 – 0
Johor DT
Selangor Wins1.85
Draw3.40
JDT Wins2.65
Goals Over 2.51.78
Under 2.5 Goals2.05
English Premier League 🔴 LIVE — 72'
Man City
2 – 1
Liverpool
Man City Win2.05
Draw3.30
Liverpool Wins3.15
Handicap −12.40
Both Teams to Score1.72
Spanish La Liga Tomorrow 03:00 MYT
Real Madrid
El Clasico
Barcelona
Real Madrid1.75
Draw3.55
Barcelona3.80
Goals Over 3.52.20
Half Time / Full Time3.10
Malaysia Super League Tomorrow 20:45 MYT
KL City FC
vs
Terengganu FC
KL City Wins1.92
Draw3.45
Terengganu Wins2.90
Handicap −0.52.10
Under 2.5 Goals1.88
BWF World Tour — Super 1000 🔴 LIVE — Set 2
Lee Zii Jia
21–18, 14–12
Shi Yu Qi
Lee Zii Jia Wins2.20
Shi Yu Qi Win1.70
Over 2 Sets1.65
Exactly 2 Sets2.45
BWF World Tour — All England Tonight 22:00 MYT
Aaron/Wooi Yik
Men's Doubles
Fajar/Rian
Malaysia Wins2.35
Indonesia Wins1.60
Exactly 3 Sets2.90
ATP Masters — Monte-Carlo 🔴 LIVE — Set 3
Djokovic
6–4, 3–6, 4–4
Alcaraz
Djokovic Wins1.95
Alcaraz Wins1.88
Tiebreak in Set 32.75
WTA — Madrid Open Tomorrow 18:00 MYT
Swiatek
vs
Sabalenka
Swiatek Wins1.70
Sabalenka Wins2.15
Over 2.5 Sets1.85
NBA — Western Conference 🔴 LIVE — Q3 7:22
LA Lakers
88 – 94
Boston Celtics
Lakers Win1.88
Celtics Win1.95
Total Points Over 2181.90
Spread −3.52.05
CS:GO Premier League Asia 🔴 LIVE — Map 2/3
MY Squad
1 – 1
SG Wolves
MY Squad Wins1.92
SG Wolves Win1.90
MY Squad 2–12.40
SG Wolves 2–12.60
MPL Malaysia — Mobile Legends Saturday 20:00 MYT
Geek Fam
Bo5 — Playoffs
Team HAQ
Geek Fam Win1.78
Team HAQ Wins2.10
3–0 / 3–11.65
3–22.80
Formula 1 — Monaco Grand Prix Sunday 21:00 MYT
Verstappen
Pole Position Qualifying
Hamilton
Verstappen Win1.55
Leclerc Wins3.40
Hamilton Wins4.20
Pedroso/Sainz6.50
1111bet

Potential Winnings Calculator

Enter your stake amount and odds to calculate your potential winnings at 1111bet

Potential Winnings (including stake)
RM 0.00
Net profit: RM 0.00

Figures are for guidance only. Minimum deposit RM10 at 1111bet.

Odds Market Types Available at 1111bet

More than just 1X2 — 1111bet offers dozens of market types for every match

Market Types Example Sports In-Play
1X2 (Win/Draw/Loss) Selangor (1.85) / Draw (3.40) / JDT (2.65) Football
Asian Handicap −0.5, −1, −1.5, +0.5, +1 Football, Basketball
Over/Under Total Goals Over/Under 2.5, 3.5 Most Sports
Correct Score Selangor 2–0 @ 5.50 Football
First Goal Scorer Player X First Goalscorer @ 3.80 Football
Double/Accumulator Betting 2–8 matches, multiplied odds All Sports
European Handicap −1 Goal (win by more than 1 goal) Football
Set / Round Winner Lee Zii Jia wins Set 1 @ 1.95 Badminton, Tennis
Point Spread Lakers −3.5 pts @ 1.90 Basketball, Esports

Leagues & Tournaments with the Most Complete Odds

All major global and Malaysian leagues available at 1111bet

Malaysia Super League
12 teams — 132 matches per season
Local
English Premier League
20 teams — Matchday 38 per season
LIVE
UEFA Champions League
Group stage to final
Popular
La Liga & Serie A
Spain & Italy — full coverage
Popular
BWF World Tour
Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, All England
Local
NBA Basketball
82 regular season matches + Playoffs
LIVE
Formula 1 Grand Prix
23 races in the 2026 season
Popular
Tennis Grand Slam
Wimbledon, US Open, Roland Garros
Popular
MPL Malaysia — ML:BB
Malaysia's professional Mobile Legends league
Local
CS:GO & Valorant Champions
Southeast Asian International Matches
LIVE
1111bet

Understanding Match Odds at 1111bet

For many new players, the word "odds" can sound technical and intimidating. In reality, odds are straightforward — they simply reflect how much you stand to win if your bet comes through. At 1111bet, we use decimal odds, the format that's easiest to calculate and most widely used in Malaysia.

For example, if the odds for Selangor FC to win a Super League match are 1.85, every MYR 100 you stake will return MYR 185 if Selangor wins — that's a net profit of MYR 85 on top of your original MYR 100 stake. Simple, right? Use the calculator above to work out potential winnings for any odds.

What sets 1111bet apart is that our odds are always updated in real time — moving in line with global market shifts, live match conditions, and the volume of bets received. This means the odds you see at any given moment reflect the true market value at that instant. No delays, no stale numbers.

Malaysia Super League Match Odds — The Most In-Depth Coverage

One thing we're proud of at 1111bet is our in-depth coverage of the Malaysia Super League. Unlike international platforms that only offer standard 1X2 results, 1111bet provides over 20 market types for every Super League match — including Asian handicap, goal over/under, first goalscorer, half-time score, and much more.

This matters because Malaysian players who follow the local league know these teams inside out. You know that Johor DT tends to sit deep defensively away from home, or that Selangor FC rarely loses at Shah Alam. That local knowledge is your edge — and 1111bet makes sure you have enough markets to put it to use.

Every week, Super League match odds are released early — from Thursday onwards. This gives you plenty of time to review statistics, check head-to-head records, and make a more informed decision before placing your bet. Once the match begins, in-play betting opens up with odds that move in real time, minute by minute.

Smart Strategies for Using Odds at 1111bet

Smart bettors don't just pick their favourite team and place a bet. They compare odds across multiple markets to find the best value. Sometimes, for instance, the handicap market offers better returns than the standard 1X2 for the same match. 1111bet brings all of this information together in one easy-to-compare view.

Another popular strategy is the double or accumulator bet — combining multiple matches into a single bet for multiplied odds. For example, combining three matches at odds of 1.80, 1.90 and 2.00 gives you combined odds of 6.84, meaning a RM50 bet could return over RM340. Keep in mind, though, that every selection must win for the accumulator to pay out.

To deposit and start betting at 1111bet, use any of Malaysia's convenient local payment methods. Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, and FPX banking including Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks are all accepted. The minimum deposit is just RM10, and funds are credited to your account instantly.

In-Play Odds — Bet While the Action Unfolds

One of the most popular features in the 1111bet match odds section is in-play or live betting. This lets you place new bets or add to existing ones while a match is in progress — with odds refreshed every few seconds.

Picture this: Selangor FC vs JDT, and by the 30th minute JDT still haven't scored despite dominating possession. The odds for a JDT win might drift from 2.65 up to 3.10 — a value opportunity for anyone who believes JDT will turn it around in the second half. That's the beauty of in-play betting at 1111bet — it rewards punters who read the game well with better value.

How to Read Match Odds at 1111bet

A quick guide for new players — understand odds in 5 minutes

1
Odds Value = Stake Multiplier

Odds of 2.00 mean a MYR 100 bet returns MYR 200. Odds of 1.50 mean MYR 100 → MYR 150. The higher the odds, the greater the potential payout — but the lower the probability of winning.

2
Low Odds = Strong Team

The favourite is typically priced at lower odds (1.20 – 1.60), while the underdog carries higher odds. Odds reflect the market's assessment of each outcome's probability.

3
Live Moving Odds

Odds on 1111bet are updated in real time in line with global market movements and live match developments. Pre-match odds may differ from in-play odds once a game is underway.

4
Choose the Right Market

Don't limit yourself to 1X2 markets. Handicap, over/under, and other markets can sometimes offer better value depending on how a match is shaping up. Explore all available markets at 1111bet.

Tips for Using Match Odds Wisely

Practical tips from experienced 1111bet players

Study the Statistics Before Betting

Check head-to-head records, recent form, player injuries, and home/away statistics before placing your bet. 1111bet provides in-platform statistical data to help you make more informed decisions.

Manage Your Bankroll with Discipline

Set a daily or weekly limit for your bets and stick to it. Never wager more than 5% of your bankroll on a single match. 1111bet offers a bet limit feature in your account settings to help you stay in control.

Bet Early for the Best Odds

Odds for big matches are often better a few days out than in the final hour before kick-off. At 1111bet, Super League and EPL odds go live from Thursday — bet early to lock in the best value.

Compare Multiple Markets

Before placing a 1X2 bet, check the handicap and Over/Under markets for the same match. Better value is sometimes hidden in less popular alternative markets at 1111bet.

Make the Most of In-Play Betting

In-play betting can offer real value when odds shift unexpectedly. Watch the match live and be ready to act the moment you spot an opportunity on 1111bet.

Don't Chase Losses

One of the most common mistakes is doubling your stake to recover a previous loss. This rarely works and can lead to even bigger losses. Bet according to your plan, not your emotions.

How to Start Betting on Match Odds at 1111bet

Simple process — less than 5 minutes from registration to your first bet

1
Register Free

Open a 1111bet account with your email and Malaysian phone number. The process takes under 3 minutes with no registration fee.

Register Now
2
Deposit Funds

Top up from RM10 using Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, DuitNow, or FPX. Funds are credited instantly.

3
Choose a Match & Market

Go to the Match Odds section, choose your preferred sport and match, then select the market type you want to bet on.

4
Confirm & Win

Enter your stake amount, confirm your bet slip, and follow the match. Winnings are credited automatically once the match ends.

Latest Match Odds Winners

Malaysian players win every day on match odds at 1111bet. Names are displayed with the player's consent. Will you be next?

Join & Win Now
Shahrul F***
Super League — Selangor FC Win
RM 2,775
Norzahra K***
EPL Accumulator — 4 Matches
RM 8,420
Faizal B***
Badminton — Lee Zii Jia Wins
RM 1,320
Rashidah O***
NBA — Lakers vs Celtics Spread
RM 3,800
Anwar Z***
F1 Monaco — Verstappen Wins
RM 1,550
Mazlinda H***
CS:GO — MY Squad Wins 2–1
RM 4,800
Shahrul F***
Super League — Selangor FC Win
RM 2,775
Norzahra K***
EPL Accumulator — 4 Matches
RM 8,420
Faizal B***
Badminton — Lee Zii Jia Wins
RM 1,320
Rashidah O***
NBA — Lakers vs Celtics Spread
RM 3,800
Anwar Z***
F1 Monaco — Verstappen Wins
RM 1,550
Mazlinda H***
CS:GO — MY Squad Wins 2–1
RM 4,800
1111bet

Responsible Gaming

1111bet is committed to keeping match odds betting a healthy and responsible form of entertainment

Set Your Betting Limits

Use the daily, weekly, and monthly deposit and betting limit features in your 1111bet account settings. Set limits that suit your financial situation before you start betting on any match odds.

Don't Chase Your Losses

After a losing streak, step away and take a break. Chasing losses by increasing your stakes is a warning sign that you may need to pause. 1111bet encourages a calm, measured approach to betting.

Break & Self-Exclusion Options

If you feel the need to take a break from betting, contact 1111bet support for a cooling-off period ranging from 24 hours to 6 months, or a long-term self-exclusion. Requests are processed immediately, no questions asked.

For Players Aged 18 and Above Only

All match odds betting at 1111bet is for players aged 18 years and above only. Age verification is conducted during registration. Parents are encouraged to use parental controls to protect minors.

Your Transaction & Data Security

All your deposit transactions, withdrawals, and personal data on 1111bet are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your information is never shared with any third party without your explicit consent. For full details, please refer to Privacy Policy us.

FAQ — Match Odds at 1111bet

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from Malaysian players

1111bet uses decimal odds format. The calculation is straightforward: Potential Return = Stake × Odds. For example, if you bet MYR 100 at odds of 2.05, your return on a win is MYR 100 × 2.05 = MYR 205. Your net profit is MYR 205 − MYR 100 = MYR 105. You can use the odds calculator provided on this page for quick calculations.

Yes, 1111bet provides full coverage of every Malaysia Super League match, including 20+ market types per game. Odds are typically available from Thursday for weekend fixtures. You can place pre-match bets early and switch to in-play betting once the action kicks off. Teams such as Selangor FC, JDT, KL City FC, Terengganu FC, and all Super League sides are fully covered.

A double or accumulator bet combines two or more matches into a single ticket. The odds for each match are multiplied together, producing a higher combined odds figure. For example, combining Selangor to win (1.85) + Lee Zii Jia to win (2.20) + Man City to win (2.05) gives combined odds of 8.33. A MYR 50 bet could return MYR 416.50. However, every selection in an accumulator must win — a single loss voids the entire ticket.

Sports betting winnings at 1111bet are automatically credited to your account within minutes of the match result being confirmed. You can then withdraw via Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, DuitNow, or your Malaysian FPX bank. Withdrawal times depend on your membership tier — VIP members within 30 minutes, Silver members within 6 hours, and standard members within 24 business hours.

The Best Odds Are Waiting for You at 1111bet

Over 5,000 matches a month, 30+ sports categories, odds updated every second, and in-play betting on live matches. Sign up free and start betting today.

Register & Check Odds Now

Safe, licensed & responsible | 18+ only

Bahasa Melayu